Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 1 of 1 matching Cytisus and villos*

 

1

Cytisus villosus Pourr.
Family: Leguminosae
Genus: Cytisus
Species: villosus
Rank: species
Reference: Mém. Acad. Sci. Toulouse 3: 317 (1788)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Cytisus triflorus L'Hér.

Distribution: Al Co Ga Gr Hs It Ju Sa Si



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382