Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 5 of 5 matching Huperzia and selago*

 

1

Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart.
Family: Lycopodiaceae
Genus: Huperzia
Species: selago
Rank: species
Reference: Hort. Monac. 3 (1829)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Lycopodium selago L.

Distribution: Al Au Az Be Br Bu Co Cz Da Fa Fe Ga Ge Hb He Ho Hs Hu Is It Ju No Po Rm Rs(N,B,C,W) Sb Su
Europe southwards to N. Spain and N. Greece


2

Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart. subsp. selago
Family: Lycopodiaceae
Genus: Huperzia
Species: selago
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Accepted
Distribution: Al Au Az Be Br Bu Co Cz Da Fa Fe Ga Ge Hb He Ho Hs Hu Is It Ju No Po Rm Rs(N,B,C,W) Sb Su
Throughout the range of the species


3

Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart. subsp. arctica (Grossh. ex Tolm.) A$A.Löve & D.Löve
Family: Lycopodiaceae
Genus: Huperzia
Species: selago
Rank: subsp.
Reference: Bot. Not. 114: 35 (1961)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Lycopodium recurvum Kit. ex Willd.
  • Lycopodium appressum (Desv.) Petrov
  • Huperzia arctica (Grossh. ex Tolm.) Sipliv.

Distribution: Br Fe Is No Rs(N) Sb Su
N. Europe


4

Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart. subsp. dentata (Herter) Valentine
Family: Lycopodiaceae
Genus: Huperzia
Species: selago
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Huperzia dentata (Herter) Holub


5

Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank & Mart. subsp. dentata (Herter) Valentine
Family: Lycopodiaceae
Genus: Huperzia
Species: selago
Rank: subsp.
Reference: Feddes Repert. 69: 44 (1964)
Name status: Accepted
Distribution: Az



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382