Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 1 of 1 matching tournefortian* and Malva

 

1

Malva tournefortiana L.
Family: Malvaceae
Genus: Malva
Species: tournefortiana
Rank: species
Reference: Cent. Pl. 1: 21 (1755)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Malva colmeiroi Willk.
  • Malva italica sensu Cout., non Pollini

Distribution: Ga Hs Lu
Endemic



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382