Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 1 of 1 matching chamaebux* and Polygala

 

1

Polygala chamaebuxus L.
Family: Polygalaceae
Genus: Polygala
Species: chamaebuxus
Rank: species
Reference: Sp. Pl. ed. 1 704 (1753)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Chamaebuxus alpestris Spach

Distribution: Au Cz Ga Ge He ?Hu It Ju Rm
Endemic



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382