Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 1 of 1 matching Pulmonaria and visianii*

 

1

Pulmonaria visianii Degen & Lengyel
Family: Boraginaceae
Genus: Pulmonaria
Species: visianii
Rank: species
Reference: Fl. Veleb. 2: 569 (1937)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Pulmonaria angustifolia auct. pro parte, non L.
  • Pulmonaria media Host pro parte

Distribution: Au ?Ga He It Ju
Endemic



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382