Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 1 of 1 matching Quercus and fagine*

 

1

Quercus faginea Lam.
Family: Fagaceae
Genus: Quercus
Species: faginea
Rank: species
Reference: Encycl. Méth. Bot. 1: 725 (1785)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Quercus lusitanica auct.
  • Quercus valentina Cav.
  • Quercus lusitanica auct., non Lam.
  • Quercus alpestris Boiss.

Distribution: Hs Lu
Spain and Portugal



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382