Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 1 of 1 matching stipularis* and Salix

 

1

Salix x stipularis Sm.
Family: Salicaceae
Genus: Salix
Species: x stipularis
Rank: species
Reference: Engl. Bot. ed. 1 17: t. 1214 (1803)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Salix x smithiana Willd.

Distribution: [Br Ge Rs(W)]



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382