Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Flora Europaea Search Results

Click here for information on the format of the data in this page.

page 1 of 1 showing

Hits 1 to 4 of 4 matching caerule* and Trachelium

 

1

Trachelium caeruleum L.
Family: Campanulaceae
Genus: Trachelium
Species: caeruleum
Rank: species
Reference: Sp. Pl. ed. 1 171 (1753)
Name status: Accepted
Distribution: Hs It Lu Si [Az Ga]


2

Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum
Family: Campanulaceae
Genus: Trachelium
Species: caeruleum
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. halteratum (Bianca) Arcang.

Distribution: Hs It Lu Si [Az Ga]


3

Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. halteratum (Bianca) Arcang.
Family: Campanulaceae
Genus: Trachelium
Species: caeruleum
Rank: subsp.
Name status: Synonym
Accepted name(s):
  • Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. caeruleum


4

Trachelium caeruleum L. subsp. lanceolatum (Guss.) Arcang.
Family: Campanulaceae
Genus: Trachelium
Species: caeruleum
Rank: subsp.
Reference: Comp. Fl. Ital. ed. 1 457 (1882)
Name status: Accepted
Synonym(s):
  • Trachelium lanceolatum Guss.

Distribution: Si
Endemic



No more hits

New query | Return to the RBGE home page


Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, EH3 5LR, United Kingdom.
Tel. +44 (0)131 552 7171 ~ Fax +44 (0)131 552 0382